Yasamal region, Baku, Republic of Azerbaijan.’
‘Dear Supreme Commander-in-Chief,
Highly inspired by the historical days we have been witnessing, I, a schoolgirl, took it upon myself to write a letter to you.
The liberation of Jabrayil has been a great source of joy for all of us. I would like to let you know that the unceasing provocations by Armenia do not concern the city of Ganja. We, on the contrary, are in high morale. Azerbaijan has become a powerful state that can make a statement in the world thanks to You. We support all of Your initiatives and always will.
The time for justice has come. The valiant Azerbaijani Army has become the partisan of truth and justice. Karabakh has become their life purpose. It is most natural that the mercenaries on the Armenian side are not capable of defeating the Azerbaijani soldier who is burning with longing for the Motherland. The blood, thousands of our martyrs have shed, should be avenged. The tears of martyrs’ mothers must not be for nothing. Their souls will rest in peace only after the lands they became martyrs for are recovered.
Turkey and Pakistan, our brother states and peoples, have become our haven of moral support. My gratitude to them knows no end.
I thank You on behalf of my family for being our president. With You our successes and triumphs are endless, and the Azerbaijani Army is always victorious. Karabakh is ours. Karabakh is Azerbaijan.