I would like to finish with a quote by our National Leader: ‘Forward, Azerbaijani soldier!’
Kamil Kamilov, Astara, Azerbaijan.’
‘Dear Supreme Commander-in-chief,
The order You have issued to launch a counterattack against the Armenian fascists has made us all, the people of Azerbaijan, happy.
Your ironclad policy to restore our lands is inspiring. Your purposeful measures towards victory are the sheer example of the strong solidarity of the Azerbaijani Army and People.
Mr. President, we are ready to spare no efforts at later stages as well, when we are needed to restore the destroyed lands. We are at your support to the very end.
Victory is ours!
Shofgisafa Goychayev, Baku, Azerbaijan.’
You have given back Azerbaijan, the land of brave men such as Javanshir, Babek, Koroglu, and Gachag Nabi, its voice in the world. Our people did not want a war and have been patient for almost 30 years, hoping that our lands would be liberated peacefully. But let the enemy now see what the Azerbaijani Army is capable of under the leadership of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev.
It is now the field of battles and courage, where our motto is ‘Forward with Ilham!’
We are looking forward to Your message of victory. I am sure that the Azerbaijani flag, which we preserve with the Holy Quran, will soon fly proudly over the house that I will hopefully go back to after the victory.
The truth is on our side. We will win.
Rena Guliyeva, Baku, Azerbaijan.’
I, Farid Nasibzadeh (Nasibov), Azerbaijani writer and project manager of ‘Laboratory of Art’ amateur art society, would like to express how proud we are of Your successes today and our gratitude.
I would like to inform You that I and the ‘Laboratory of Art’ team have been socially active in support of our army, our soldiers and Your policy both in the battles of Tovuz and since 27 September. We have been exposing the Armenian militaristic political regime on various international social platforms and delivering the truth backed with historical facts and logical evidence to the Armenian mass, brainwashed by their leadership, and the communities of other countries. Our victories today are a clear message to the international community that we are humane and patient people, but we can also silence the entire world on our righteous path.
I truly believe that we will spend our next summer vacation in Shusha and other regions of Karabakh. We support You all the way! Congratulations on Your Victories, Mr. President!
Farid Nasibzadeh, Baku, Azerbaijan.’
I would like to express our deepest gratitude on behalf of myself and the residents of Salyan region.
Our Dear President, our occupied lands are about to be liberated as a result of Your visionary policy. As a brother of a soldier, I thank You for the care You have shown to our soldiers. We are confident that we will be celebrating many more victories together in the future.
Nijat Panahov, Salyan, Azerbaijan.’
The state of Azerbaijan is fighting to protect its territorial integrity. Armenians have always pursued aggressive policy against Azerbaijan and have at times succeeding in carrying out their invading missions for some reason.
Dear President, we are confident that now, through our just and fair struggle, is the time to give the historical response to the merciless atrocities, inflicted by the Armenians on the people of Azerbaijan. The people of Azerbaijan will soon be embedding a glorious victory in golden letters in our history thanks to Your outstanding policy.
We know that You will soon deliver the news of victory, our people have for so long fought and longed for. And we stand by You on this path, dear President.