Mr. President, if the need arises, we the clerics, are ever ready to fight with our lives and blood for the recovery of our holy lands from the foothold of the hated enemy. We are proud to have a Supreme Commander-in-Chief like You.
May God protect You, our people, and our State on this path of justice!’
From Tarlan Alasgarova, Ganja, Azerbaijan
May the great leader Heydar Alirza oghlu rest in peace, for bestowing such a genius leader like You upon Azerbaijan!
The blooming of our state, the prosperity and welfare of our people are the products of Your successful domestic and foreign policy. Your hard work to strengthen our Army is bearing its fruit today. Our Glorious Army is authoring great victories for the liberation of our occupied lands.
Mr. Supreme Commander-in-Chief, You are the flag bearer of Karabakh and all of Azerbaijan! May the day come when our tricolour flag is planted in Shusha!’
From Vasila Maharramova, Khojaly, Azerbaijan
‘I am one of the 25 people, who were forcibly displaced from Khojaly and lost both parents. As a daughter of a martyr, we have always felt Your care and attention towards us. And now we, the children without both parents, stand by You. Our tears of longing are replaced with those of joy as we watch Your appeals to the people in these difficult times. We are always proud of You. God willing, we will soon reunite with our Khojaly, Shusha, Lachin and the entire Karabakh, the blood of our martyrs will be avenged, and we will proudly raise our flag in our dear Karabakh thanks to Your policy. You are the President we trust and rely on. You are our mighty Supreme Commander-in-Chief. Karabakh is Azerbaijan!’
From Madina Guluzadeh, Fuzuli, Azerbaijan
I could not remain indifferent to the recent successes in the Karabakh war. For this, I would like to express my gratitude and joy to You. Those days full of longing for our native lands that we only heard of from our ancestors, but never saw for ourselves, are now behind thanks to You and our army. As we listen to the joyful tides from the frontline, I look forward to hearing the news about the recovery of my dear home Fuzuli, followed by entire Karabakh. It is impossible not to feel proud seeing our soldiers fight with all their might on the frontline in Fuzuli and our people giving all their support to our army despite the dangers they face every moment of their lives in the rear. All people of Karabakh cannot wait to see the moment their homeland is liberated from the enemy and believe that the day is close. We wholeheartedly trust You and our army and are confident that we will soon reunite with lands we have longed for these past 30 years. We are sure that our martyrs will be avenged thanks to You and our valiant army. Karabakh is Azerbaijan! The whole world will soon witness and understand this thanks to You!’
From Vugar Mammadov, Sumgait, Azerbaijan
Our country has penned many achievements and walked through a great path of development under Your leadership. You are now authoring the brightest page of our glorious history. I wish You excellent health and much success as You lead our triumphant army from one victory to another. We are confident that Your command will lead to a victory in this Patriotic War fought by our valiant army and all our people and peace and prosperity for our future generations to come. I, too, am Your soldier, as all the citizens of Azerbaijan are. May God help You in this righteous cause. Victory is ours! Karabakh is Azerbaijan!’
From Mammad Mammadov, Beylagan, Azerbaijan
‘Dear Mr. President Ilham Aliyev!
The brave sons of Azerbaijan have united around You and are fighting to liberate Karabakh from enemy occupation with great morale. I have lived to see the day Karabakh is recovered from the enemy after 27 long years thanks to Your consistent and irrevocable will. My joy of seeing our tricolour flag undulate in Sugovushan and Jabrayil knows no bounds.
We are extremely proud to have such a determined head of state and President like You. I express my deepest gratitude to You on behalf of all our people for the recent victory tides from the frontline.
Courageous Supreme Commander-in-Chief, we thank for You for the news of victory You deliver and wish You a long and healthy life, and successes in everything You do!
From Alipanah Ahadov, Masalli, Azerbaijan
You are the very manifestation of ironclad will, heroism and courage and I am proud of You.
You do not just talk the talk of commitment to humane, national, and spiritual values but also walk the walk. You have declared to the entire world that peace and humanism are the greatest values of humanity. You have stated once and again the importance of establishing in the entire world in Your interviews.