We believe that the Azerbaijani Army will soon restore historical justice and ensure the territorial integrity of our Motherland under Your command. May God help You on this glorious path. Long live Azerbaijan! Karabakh is Azerbaijan!
With sincere regards from all Azerbaijanis living in the Arab Republic of Egypt.’
From Eyham Abu Annab and others, Amman, Jordan
We, the board members of the ‘Azerbaijan Alumni Club of Jordan’, feel honoured to greet Your Excellency and wish You and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan good health. We are happy to wish more stability, progress, and prosperity to the great people of Azerbaijan through Your Excellency.
This letter is the manifestation of our confidence in Your rightful cause. The valiant Azerbaijani Armed Forces are carrying out military operations to liberate the Azerbaijani lands, occupied by invading Armenia. Armenia has seized twenty percent of the historical lands of Azerbaijan, thus violating principles and norms of international law and continues to ignore the UN resolutions 822, 853, 874 and 884. The international community thereby demands the complete withdrawal of occupying forces from all invaded Azerbaijani lands.
We would like to confirm to Your Excellency our support for the territorial integrity and internationally recognized borders of Azerbaijan. We have seen our dear and valuable Republic of Azerbaijan continue negotiations within the OSCE Minsk Group for 30 years under Your wise leadership. However, the non-constructive and anti-peace position of the current Armenian leadership did not produce the desired outcome in the negotiations.
Your Excellency, we know perfectly well that the Armenian invaders and aggressors have inflicted great damage to the existing infrastructure in the occupied Azerbaijani territories, committed massacres like the Khojaly genocide, destroyed the historical monuments of the Azerbaijani people, and turned the mosques into pig and cattle sheds. This is an insult to the entire Islamic world.
In conclusion, we would like to express our confidence that under Your leadership and motivation, the valiant Azerbaijani Armed Forces will succeed in fulfilling the sacred duty of liberating the occupied Azerbaijani lands and the people to restore peace in the South Caucasus and building calm and stability within the country’s internationally recognized borders.
Your Excellency, Yours is the cause of truth. God willing, the victory will be Yours. We pray to God Almighty to protect Your Excellency, the Republic, and the brotherly people of Azerbaijan.’
From Zakir Jabbarov, Odessa, Ukraine
Our people all over the world have been holding their heads up high thanks to everything You have done for Azerbaijan. May God always protect You.
You serve our people tirelessly day and night. I pray for the day we can host You in our home in Kalbajar. Let us be at Your service for just one day at the least.
May God be with You in all Your endeavours.