I would like to declare in full confidence that You are the national leader and the Supreme Commander of our nation, which has come even closer in these difficult days. All our people, be it the government or the opposition, have united around You and will remain so until the very end. May You always remain with our people.
From Farrukh Aghakishiyev,
I salute You as an 83-year-old elderly Azerbaijani citizen and pray to God for Your good health. May he bring about the day when Your successful policy leads to an absolute victory of our glorious Army over the fascist Armenians, when our tricolour flag undulates magnificently in Lachin, Kalbajar, Shusha, Khankendi, and other occupied regions. Our people rejoice at every successful operation run by our Army, which boosts confidence among the entire nation. Long live the glorious Azerbaijani Army!
The errant Armenian army commanders could not simply gather that a handful of invaders could never defeat the soldiers of a nation of ten million, burning with the desire for revenge. Their resistance resembles a fight of a fox against an elephant.
Mr. Supreme Commander, killing the snake must not suffice. Its head must be crushed, so it can never crawl again. In this situation, we must crush them like we would a snake’s head. They may never even utter the word Karabakh. May their dreams for ‘Greater Armenia’ freeze in their hearts like a piece of ice.
Dear President, You are fighting three enemies simultaneously, the Armenian fascists, COVID-19, and the enemy within, the ‘Fifth Column’. Our people are confident that You will come out victorious in all these battles. Your name will go down in history in golden letters.
Mr. President, I watched Your appeal to the people. It was a wise and resolute speech.